General Co-Chairs:


  • Professor Helen Meng, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Professor Anthony So, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Professor Jianhua Feng, Tsinghua University
  • Professor Juanzi Li, Tsinghua University

Organizing Committee:


  • Professor Zhiyong Wu, Graduate School at Shenzhen, Tsinghua University
  • Professor Jia Jia, Tsinghua University
  • Professor Guiliang Li, Tsinghua University
  • Dr. Ida Hui, The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Steering Committee:


  • Professor Minghua Chen, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Professor Leo Jia, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Professor Wai Lam, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Professor Tan Lee, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Professor Shiqiang Yang, Tsinghua University
  • Professor Lianhong Cai, Tsinghua University
  • Professor Wenhuan Liu, Graduate School at Shenzhen, Tsinghua University

Faculty Advisors:


  • Professor Chun Yuan, Graduate School at Shenzhen, Tsinghua University
  • Professor Qinmin Liao, Graduate School at Shenzhen, Tsinghua University

Organizing Chairs:


  • Shoaib Jameel, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Fanbo Meng, Graduate School at Shenzhen, Tsinghua University

Program Chairs:


  • Xiaojun Qian, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Shisheng Huang, Graduate School at Shenzhen, Tsinghua University

Track Chairs:


  • Clouding Computing - Yun Peng, HKBU
  • Data and Knowledge Management - Baichuan Li, CUHK
  • Network Modeling and Design - Li Ning, HKU and Dongxiao Yu, HKU
  • Rich Media Computing - Simon Wong, CUHK (Speech) and Zenglu Qin, CUHK (Computer Vision and Graphics)
  • Systems and Applications - (open for nomination)
  • Web Intelligence and Social Computing - Priyanka Garg, CUHK

Paper Reviewers:


  • Biping MENG, Peking University
  • Baichuan LI, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Chao ZHOU, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Chenguang KONG, Hong Kong University
  • Dongxiao YU, Hong Kong University
  • Feng SHEN, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Guang LING, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Haipeng WANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Haiqin YANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Hao WANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Jian ZHAO, Hong Kong University
  • Jie DENG, Hong Kong Baptist University
  • Jintian DENG, Hong Kong Baptist University
  • Kaho WONG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Kayu HUI, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Kingkeung WU, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Kun LI, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Li NING, Hong Kong University
  • Lidong BING, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Linquan ZHANG, Hong Kong University
  • Liwei CUI, Hong Kong Baptist University
  • Liwei WANG, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Priyanka GARG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Shiyin KANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Shoaib JAMEEL, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Wanli OUYANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Wei HUANG, Hong Kong University
  • Weiwen ZOU, Hong Kong Baptist University
  • Weiwu JIANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Xiangzhong XIANG, Hong Kong University
  • Xin HUANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Xuan YANG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Yu WU, Hong Kong University
  • Yun PENG, Hong Kong Baptist University
  • Yuting YEUNG, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Zenglu QIN, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Zhicheng ZHENG, Tsinghua University
  • Zhizheng WU, Nanyang Technological University
2011/committee_members.txt · Last modified: 2011/07/20 21:59 by pyhui
Recent changes RSS feed Creative Commons License Donate Driven by DokuWiki